The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you.

1. Statement of intent
2. Information on visitors
3. What is a cookie?
4. Submitting personal information
5. Access to your personal information
6. Users 16 and under
7. How to find and control your cookies?
8. How do you know which sites use cookies?
9. How to see your cookie code?
 
 
1. Statement of intent
From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address etc) in order to receive or use services on our website. Such services include newsletters, competitions, "Alert Email", live chats, message boards and membership of the site.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable and its service providers to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.
 
2. Information on visitors
During the course of any visit to , the pages you see, along with something called a cookie, are downloaded to your computer (see point 3 for more on this). Most, if not all, websites do this, because cookies allow the website publisher to do useful things like find out whether the computer (and probably its user) has visited the site before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit.

Any information that is supplied by cookies can help us to provide you with a better service and assists us to analyse the profile of our visitors. For example: if on a previous visit you went to, say, a specific community page, then we might find this out from your cookie and highlight information relating to this community on a second visit.

We gather non-personal data regarding the visitors to our site using cookies and code which is embedded in the site. Both the cookies and the embedded code provide non-personal statistical information about visits to pages on the site, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site, data on visitors' screen settings and other general information. uses this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the site, to help it improve the services to its users. 
 
3. What is a cookie?
When you enter a site your computer will automatically be issued with a cookie. Cookies are text files that identify your computer to our server. Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used. Many sites do this whenever a user visits their site in order to track traffic flows.

Cookies themselves only record those areas of the site that have been visited by the computer in question, and for how long. Users have the opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of these, of course, means that certain personalised services cannot then be provided to that user.

NB: Even if you haven't set your computer to reject cookies you can still browse our site anonymously until such time as you register for services.
 
4. Submitting personal information
When you supply any personal information to we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it (see the notices on particular web pages that let you know why we are requesting the information) and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to will only be used within and by its service providers. It will never be supplied to anyone outside without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it. Also, if you post or send offensive or inappropriate content anywhere on or to or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on , and considers such behaviour to be serious and/or repeated, can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may include informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school or e-mail provider about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, in the case of membership you no longer wish to continue your registration as an member. For safety reasons, however, may store messaging transcript data (including message content, member names, times and dates) arising from the use of Community services for a period of six months. Where personal information is held for people who are not yet registered but have taken part in other services (e.g. competitions), that information will be held only as long as necessary to ensure that the service is run smoothly. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
 
5. Access to your personal information.
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests.)

6. Users 16 and under
Our Service is intended for persons 21 years or older and we will not knowingly permit anyone under the age of 21 to use our Service.
 
7. How to find and control your cookies?
If you're using Netscape 6.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

1. Edit, then
2. Preferences
3. Click on Advanced
4. Click on Cookies

If you're using Internet Explorer 6.0:

1. Choose Tools, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the Privacy Tab
4. Click on Custom Level
5. Click on the 'Advanced' button
6. Check the 'override automatic cookie handing' box and select Accept, Block or Prompt for action as appropriate.

If you're using Internet Explorer 5.0 or 5.5:

1. Choose Tools, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the Security tab
4. Click on Custom Level
5. Scroll down to the sixth option to see how cookies are handled by IE5 and change to Accept, Disable, or Prompt for action as appropriate.

If you're using Internet Explorer 4.0:

1. Choose View, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the Advanced tab
4. Scroll down to the yellow exclamation icon under Security and choose one of the three options to regulate your use of cookies.

In Internet Explorer 3.0:

You can View, Options, Advanced, then click on the button that says Warn before Accepting Cookies.

If you're using Netscape Communicator 4.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

1. Edit, then
2. Preferences
3. Click on Advanced
4. Set your options in the box that says Cookies.
 
8. How do you know which of the sites you've visited use cookies?
If you're using Netscape Communicator 6.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

1. Edit, then
2. Preferences
3. Click on Advanced
4. Click on Cookies
5. Click the View Cookies button

If you are using Internet Explorer 5.0 or 6.0:

1. Choose Tools, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the General tab
4. Click Settings
5. View Files

If you are using Internet Explorer 4.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

1. View, then
2. Internet Options
3. Under the tab General (the default tab) click Settings
4. View Files.

If you are using Internet Explorer 3.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

1. View
2. Options
3. Advanced
4. View Files.

If you are using Netscape Communicator 4.0:

Netscape bundles all cookies into one file on your hard drive. You'll need to find the file, which it calls Cookie.txt on Windows machines.
 
9. How to see your cookie code?
Just click on a cookie to open it. You'll see a short string of text and numbers. The numbers are your identification card, which can only be seen by the server that gave you the cookie.

 

Claim your free bets

  • €250bonus
    1.
    €250 in free bets - exclusive offer

    Claim this €250 free bet offer from Paddy Power today and check out their top odds, live tennis, soccer streams, class GAA Money Back Specials and more! Watch free live streaming sport at Paddy Power!

    Paddy Power are also offering Best Price Guaranteed on all UK and Irish races as well as daily enhanced price specials.

  • €20bonus
    2.
    €20 in free bets - exclusive offer

    Bet €20 Get €20 free bet offer from Boylesports. Simple as that! Signup today and check out their latest cashbacks, live streams and excellent Irish markets.

    If your first Goalscorer selection assists the first goal of the match in ANY 16 Champions League matches, Boylesports will refund your losing first goalscorer stake.

  • €60bonus
    3.
    €10 NO DEPOSIT free bet from Sky

    Sky Bet are giving our Irish customers a FREE €10 bet that does not require a deposit of any kind.

    Simply open a new account via this link to claim your 100% free sports bet. If you are on your mobile, you don't even need to register a payment method. Click here to claim now before Sky Bet change their mind.

    Sky Bet is the best bookie for all transfer markets in the industry as well as money-back specials on major Premier League matches.

  • €10>€40bonus
    4.
    Deposit €10, Bet with €40

    Ladbrokes are offering new Irish customers a free €30 bet once you deposit €10. They also offer industry leading prices, cash back specials and loads of Irish markets to choose from.

    Use Ladbrokes promotion code MAXIMUMBONUS to get an exclusive €10 free bet when you are signing up.

  • €100bonus
    5.
    €100 Free Bets with BetVictor

    Claim this €100 in free bets offer from BetVictor now and check out their latest Money Back Special for The Open.

    BetVictor offer customers daily cash back specials on the widest range of sports.

  • €10bonus
    6.
    €10 Free Bet with Stan James

    Syan James are offering new Irish customer a simple free €10 bet when they register through LiveSport.

    Use the code MAXIMUMBONUS at Stan James when you are registering and you will get €10 free.

  • €200bonus
    7.
    €200 in free bets with Bet365

    One of the biggest bookmakers in the world, bet365 are giving new Irish customers up to €200 in free bets! Sign up to activate.

    Along with a fantastic offering of live streaming, bet365 cater for the Irish markets with comprehensive markets for League of Ireland football.

  • €25bonus
    8.
    €25 free bet with William Hill

    Traditionally one of the biggest bookmakers in the industry, William Hill are offering their Irish punters a free €25 free bet when they sign up an account.

    William Hill have some excellent Irish markets as well as many cash back offers for Irish customers!

  • €25bonus
    9.
    €25 free bet with BetPack

    BetPack are giving Irish customers a free €25 matched bet when they sign up to the bookie.

    BetPack offer all customer Best Price Guaranteed on ALL Irish and UK Races.

  • €20bonus
    10.
    €20 in free bets with Betfair

    Join the only betting exchange worth joining and get a €25 free bet - Stake €25 and if your selection loses you'll get your €25 bet refunded.

    Betfair allows you to both back and lay bets against customers around the world.

  • €50bonus
    11.
    €50 in Free Bets with Betfred

    Betfred are your No.1 Bookmaker for daily Horse Racing and Football cash backs as well as give new customers up to €50 in free bets when they sign up.

  • €50bonus
    12.
    €50 in free bets with SportingBet

    SportingBet gives new Irish customers one of the best signup offers around with their €50 free bet special.

    Use promo code MAXIMUMBONUS when registering gets you a €50 risk-free bet from Sportingbet.

  • €25bonus
    13.
    €25 free bets with Blue Square

    Joint Blue Square today and get a unto €25 in free bets.

    Blue Square streams live Irish horse racing at their site, with customers simply needing to place a €1 bet on the race that they want to watch.

Bookmakers

Streams About To Start!

Full Calendar

Watch free live sport online. Join now.

Log In or Sign up

Facebook User?

You can use your facebook account to sign up with Live streaming sport.

Connect with facebook
Did you forget your password?

You Might Also Like